Template:Weapon Examples: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarter-Staff]] || Medium/Manual (lvl 2) || 1d6 | | [[Quarter-Staff]] || Medium/Manual (lvl 2) || 1d6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spear]] || Large/Manual* (lvl 2) || 1d8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simple Bow]] || Medium/Single-Fire (lvl 1) || 1d4 | | [[Simple Bow]] || Medium/Single-Fire (lvl 1) || 1d4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Long Bow]] || Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) || 1d6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Compound Bow]] || Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) || 1d6 | | [[Compound Bow]] || Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) || 1d6 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Composite Hunting Bow]] || Large | | [[Composite Hunting Bow]] || Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) || 1d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revolver]] || Medium | | [[Revolver]] || Medium/Manual (lvl 2) || 1d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9mm Pistol]] || Small | | [[9mm Pistol]] || Small/Semi-Auto (lvl 2) || 1d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunting Rifle]] || Medium | | [[Hunting Rifle]] || Medium/Single Fire (lvl 3) || 1d8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sniper Rifle]] || Large | | [[Sniper Rifle]] || Large/Semi-Auto (lvl 4) || 1d10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Assault Rifle]] || Medium | | [[Assault Rifle]] || Medium/Semi-Auto (lvl 3) || 1d8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Assault Weapon]] || Medium | | [[Assault Weapon]] || Medium/Fully Automatic (lvl 4) || 1d10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Light Machine Gun]] || Large | | [[Light Machine Gun]] || Large/Fully Automatic (lvl 5) || 1d12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uzi]] || Small | | [[Uzi]] || Small/Super Fast* (lvl 3) || 1d8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Tech Level 2 | ! colspan="3" | Tech Level 2 | ||
Revision as of 05:03, 24 May 2016
| Tech Level 0 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Weapon | Size/Speed Lvls (Total lvl) |
Hit Die |
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Short Sword | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Broad Sword | Large/Manual (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Knife | Small/Manual (lvl 1) | 1d4 |
| Quarter-Staff | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Spear | Large/Manual* (lvl 2) | 1d8 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Throwing Knife/Star | Small/Single-Fire (lvl 0) | 1d2 |
| Simple Bow | Medium/Single-Fire (lvl 1) | 1d4 |
| Long Bow | Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Compound Bow | Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Tech Level 1 | ||
| Weapon | Size/Speed | Hit Die |
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Improved Steal Sword | Large/Manual (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Improved Steal Combat Knife | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Riot Baton | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Metal Gloves | Small/Semi-Auto (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Composite Hunting Bow | Large/Single-Fire (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Revolver | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| 9mm Pistol | Small/Semi-Auto (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Hunting Rifle | Medium/Single Fire (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Sniper Rifle | Large/Semi-Auto (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| Assault Rifle | Medium/Semi-Auto (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Assault Weapon | Medium/Fully Automatic (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| Light Machine Gun | Large/Fully Automatic (lvl 5) | 1d12 |
| Uzi | Small/Super Fast* (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Tech Level 2 | ||
| Weapon | Size/Speed | Hit Die |
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Powered Sword | Large/Manual (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Frequency Sword | Large/Manual (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Superior Steal Knife | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Electric Baton | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Concussion Rod | Medium/Manual (lvl 2) | 1d6 |
| Powered Gloves | Medium/Semi-Auto (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Laser Pistol | Semi-Auto/Medium (lvl 3) | 1d8 |
| Laser Rifle | Large/Fully Automatic (lvl 5) | 1d12 |
| Fully Auto Grenade Launcher | Gigantic/Fully Auto (lvl 6) | 2d8 |
| Tangler Gun | Small/Semi-Auto (lvl 2) | ? |
| Pulse Rifle | Large/Fully Auto (lvl 5) | 1d12 |
| Tech Level 3 | ||
| Weapon | Size/Speed | Hit Die |
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Plasma Sword | Gigantic/Manual (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| High Feq Cloves | Large/Semi-Auto (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Plasma Pistol | Large/Semi-Auto (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| Plasma Rifle | Large/Fully Auto (lvl 5) | 1d12 |
| Rail Gun | Gigantic/Semi-Auto (lvl 5) | 2d8 |
| Cryonic Rifle | Large/Fully Auto (lvl 5) | 2d8 |
| Tech Level 4 | ||
| Weapon | Size/Speed | Hit Die |
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Beam Sword | Gigantic/Manual (lvl 4) | 1d10 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Gravity Pulse Rifle | Large/Fully Automatic (lvl 6) | 2d8 |
| Singularity Cannon | Gigantic/Super-Fast* (lvl 7) | 2d10 |
| Sonic Beam | Large/Fully Automatic (lvl 5) | 1d12 |