Lifestyle & Services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sporting event ticket ||$40 | |Sporting event ticket ||$40 | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-algin:left;"|Meals | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
|Fast food ||$5 | |||
|- | |||
|Family restaurant ||$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Upscale restaurant ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Fancy restaurant ||$40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 30 July 2014
Lifestyle items include travel expenses, entertainment and meals beyond the ordinary and housing, for those characters interested in buying a home rather than renting. Lifestyle items are shown on the table below.
| Housing | Cost |
|---|---|
| Small condo | $75,000 |
| Large condo | $100,000 |
| Small house | $150,000 |
| Medium house | $200,000 |
| Large house | $400,000 |
| Mansion | $1,000,000 |
| Entertainment | Cost |
| Movie ticket | $10 |
| Theater ticket | $40 |
| Sporting event ticket | $40 |
| Entertainment | Cost |
| Movie ticket | $10 |
| Theater ticket | $40 |
| Sporting event ticket | $40 |
| Meals | Cost |
| Fast food | $5 |
| Family restaurant | $10 |
| Upscale restaurant | $20 |
| Fancy restaurant | $40 |
Meals Cost Fast food $5 Family restaurant $10 Upscale restaurant $20 Fancy restaurant $40 Transportation Airfare Cost Domestic, coach $140 Domestic, first class $300 International, coach $500 International, first class $1 Car rental Cost Economy car $20 Mid-size or truck $25 Luxury $1,000 Lodging Cost Budget motel $50 Average hotel $85 Upscale hotel $200 Services
The broad spectrum of services available to characters is only represented in overview here. Services are identified on Table: Services. Auto repair Cost 1 to 10 hp damage $50 11 to 20 hp damage $100 21 to 30 hp damage $200 30+ hp damage $400 Towing Cost Any $800 Bail bonds Cost Property crime $1,000 Assault crime $5,000 Death crime $50,000 Bribery Cost Bouncer $50 Bureaucrat $1,000 Informant $1,000 Police officer $1,000 Legal Services Cost ??? $100 + $100 per ranks in Knowledge (civics)