Template:Weapon Examples: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ||
|- | |||
| Revolver || Medium Amo/Manual || 1d6 | |||
|- | |||
| 9mm Pistol || Small Amo/Semi-Auto || 1d6 | |||
|- | |||
| Hunting Rifle || Medium Amo/Single Fire || 1d8 | |||
|- | |||
| Sniper Rifle || Large Amo/Semi-Auto || 1d10 | |||
|- | |||
| Assault Rifle || Medium Amo/Semi-Auto || 1d8 | |||
|- | |||
| Assault Weapon || Medium Amo/Fully Automatic || 1d10 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Machine Gun || Large Amo/Fully Automatic || 1d12 | |||
|- | |||
| Uzi || Small Amo/Super Fast* || 1d8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Tech Level 2 | ! colspan="3" | Tech Level 2 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 63: | ||
! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 7 June 2015
| Weapon | Size/Speed | Hit Die |
|---|---|---|
| Tech Level 0 | ||
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Short Sword | Medium/Manual | 1d6 |
| Broad Sword | Large/Manual | 1d8 |
| Knife | Small/Manual | 1d4 |
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Throwing Knife/Star | Small/Single-Fire | 1d2 |
| Bow | Medium/Single-Fire | 1d4 |
| Composite Bow | Large/Single-Fire | 1d6 |
| Tech Level 1 | ||
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Revolver | Medium Amo/Manual | 1d6 |
| 9mm Pistol | Small Amo/Semi-Auto | 1d6 |
| Hunting Rifle | Medium Amo/Single Fire | 1d8 |
| Sniper Rifle | Large Amo/Semi-Auto | 1d10 |
| Assault Rifle | Medium Amo/Semi-Auto | 1d8 |
| Assault Weapon | Medium Amo/Fully Automatic | 1d10 |
| Light Machine Gun | Large Amo/Fully Automatic | 1d12 |
| Uzi | Small Amo/Super Fast* | 1d8 |
| Tech Level 2 | ||
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Tech Level 3 | ||
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Ranged Weapons | ||
| Tech Level 4 | ||
| Melee Weapons | ||
| Ranged Weapons | ||