Template:Ship Examples: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Common Shuttle]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 2,000,000 / 0 | | [[Common Shuttle]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 2,000,000 / 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Common Civ Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 12 Million / 0 | | [[Common Civ. Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 12 Million / 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Common Mil. Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 36 Million / 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Volar Style Barge]] || Medium || Barge || The Skimmer || 12d8 || DR 4 / Mod 3 || 4 || 1,920 || No || Medium 1/6 || 5.4 Million / -1 | | [[Volar Style Barge]] || Medium || Barge || The Skimmer || 12d8 || DR 4 / Mod 3 || 4 || 1,920 || No || Medium 1/6 || 5.4 Million / -1 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Militia Cruiser]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 18 Million / 2 | | [[Militia Cruiser]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 18 Million / 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Common Civ Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || | | [[Common Civ Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 36 Million / 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Common Mil. Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 108 Million / 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lepidon Style Industrial Ship]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 36 Million / 0 | | [[Lepidon Style Industrial Ship]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 36 Million / 0 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Advanced Fighters]] || Tiny || || || || || || || || || 1,700,000 / 1 | | [[Advanced Fighters]] || Tiny || || || || || || || || || 1,700,000 / 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Civ Small Hull]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 4,200,000 / 0 | | [[Advanced Civ. Small Hull]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 4,200,000 / 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Improved Shuttle]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 2,200,000 / 0 | | [[Improved Shuttle]] || Small || || || || || || || || || 2,200,000 / 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Civ Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 13 Million / 0 | | [[Advanced Civ. Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 13 Million / 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Mil. Medium Hull]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 39 Million / 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Frigate]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 19 Million / 2 | | [[Advanced Frigate]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 19 Million / 2 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Military Transport Ship]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 16.2 Million / 1 | | [[Military Transport Ship]] || Medium || || || || || || || || || 16.2 Million / 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Civ Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 40 Million / 1 | | [[Advanced Civ. Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 40 Million / 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Mil. Large Hull]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 120 Million / 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Improved Industrial Ship]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 38 Million / 0 | | [[Improved Industrial Ship]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 38 Million / 0 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Aconian Style Battle Cruiser]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 200 Million / 3 | | [[Aconian Style Battle Cruiser]] || Large || || || || || || || || || 200 Million / 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Advanced Civ Huge Hulls]] || Huge || || || || || || || || || 128 Million / 2 | | [[Advanced Civ. Huge Hulls]] || Huge || || || || || || || || || 128 Million / 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Advanced Mil. Huge Hulls]] || Huge || || || || || || || || || 384 Million / 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deep Space Freighter]] || Huge || || || || || || || || || 60 Million / 1 | | [[Deep Space Freighter]] || Huge || || || || || || || || || 60 Million / 1 | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 22 July 2016
| Ship Name | Hull Size | Hull Config | FTL Drive | Hit Die | Shield DR / Multiplier |
Pass. Cap | Cargo Cap | Military(Yes/No) | Hard Points Num of Bays |
Cost / Proc Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Level 1 | ||||||||||
| Attack Drones | Diminutive | Drone | N/A | AC12 / 4d6 | DR 1 / Mod 1 | 0 | 4 Units | Yes | N/A / 3/0 | 330,000 / 1 |
| Simple Fighter | Tiny | Fighter | N/A | AC11 / 6d6 | DR 2 / Mod 1 | 1 | 16 Units | Yes | Small 2/0 | 1,500,000 / 1 |
| Low Tech Shuttle | Small | N/A | N/A | AC11 / 8d8 | N/A | 4 | 70 Units | No | Small 2/2 | 4 Million / 0 |
| Simple Barge | Medium | Barge | Assisted Jump Drive | AC10 / 12d8 | DR 4 / Mod 3 | 4 | 1,920 | No | Medium 1/6 | 5.4 Million / -1 |
| Local Cruiser | Medium | Cruiser | Assisted Jump Drive | AC10 / 12d8 | DR 4 / Mod 3 | 4 | 480 | Yes | Medium 7/1 | 18 Million / 2 |
| Human Style Destroyer | Medium | Cruiser | The Hooper | AC10 / 12d8 | DR 4 / Mod 3 | 4 | 480 | Yes | Medium 8/1 | 12 Million / 2 |
| Common Wealth Frigate | Medium | Cruiser | Assisted Jump Drive | AC10 / 12d8 | DR 4 / Mod 3 | 4 | 480 | Yes | Medium 6/1 | 18 Million / 2 |
| Simple Industrial Ship | Large | Industrial | Assisted Jump Drive | AC9 / 16d8 | DR 5 / Mod 3 | 12 | 1,920 Units | No | Medium 4/6 | 36 Million / 0 |
| Tech Level 2 | ||||||||||
| Multi Purpose Drone | Diminutive | 100,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Common Fighter | Tiny | 1,500,000 / 1 | ||||||||
| Common Civ Small Hull | Small | 4,000,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Common Shuttle | Small | 2,000,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Common Civ. Medium Hull | Medium | 12 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Common Mil. Medium Hull | Medium | 36 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Volar Style Barge | Medium | Barge | The Skimmer | 12d8 | DR 4 / Mod 3 | 4 | 1,920 | No | Medium 1/6 | 5.4 Million / -1 |
| Common Frigate | Medium | 18 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Police Destroyer | Medium | 38 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Personal Cruiser | Medium | 6 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Militia Cruiser | Medium | 18 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Common Civ Large Hull | Large | 36 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Common Mil. Large Hull | Large | 108 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Lepidon Style Industrial Ship | Large | 36 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Battle Cruiser | Large | 192 Million / 3 | ||||||||
| Freighter | Huge | 54 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Common Battleship | Huge | 448 Million / 4 | ||||||||
| Volar Style Carrier | Gargantuan | 1.2 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Lepidon Style Dreadnought | Gargantuan | 2 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Tech Level 3 | ||||||||||
| Improved Drones | Diminutive | 110,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Advanced Fighters | Tiny | 1,700,000 / 1 | ||||||||
| Advanced Civ. Small Hull | Small | 4,200,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Improved Shuttle | Small | 2,200,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Advanced Civ. Medium Hull | Medium | 13 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Advanced Mil. Medium Hull | Medium | 39 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Advanced Frigate | Medium | 19 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Patrol Destroyer | Medium | 40 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Military Class Cruiser | Medium | 19 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Improved Barge | Medium | 5.6 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Military Transport Ship | Medium | 16.2 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Advanced Civ. Large Hull | Large | 40 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Advanced Mil. Large Hull | Large | 120 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Improved Industrial Ship | Large | 38 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Aconian Style Battle Cruiser | Large | 200 Million / 3 | ||||||||
| Advanced Civ. Huge Hulls | Huge | 128 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Advanced Mil. Huge Hulls | Huge | 384 Million / 3 | ||||||||
| Deep Space Freighter | Huge | 60 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Cryous Style Battleship | Huge | 568 Million / 4 | ||||||||
| Advanced Dreadnought | Gargantuan | 2.2 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Improved Carrier | Gargantuan | 1.4 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Aconian Style Capital Ship | Colossal | 6.2 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Tech Level 4 | ||||||||||
| Ovex Style Fighter | Tiny | 1,900,000 / 1 | ||||||||
| Enhanced Shuttle | Small | 2,400,000 / 0 | ||||||||
| Grayling Style Frigate | Medium | 22 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Deep Strike Destroyer | Medium | 42 Million / 2 | ||||||||
| Lavish Personal Cruiser | Medium | 8 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Enhanced Military Class Cruiser | Medium | 21 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Mining Barge | Medium | 6.2 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Deep Space Barge | Medium | 6 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Ovex Style Industrial Ship | Large | 40 Million / 0 | ||||||||
| Grayling Style Battle Cruiser | Large | 216 Million / 3 | ||||||||
| Deep Space Freighter | Huge | 68 Million / 1 | ||||||||
| Ancient Enhanced Battle Ship | Huge | 688 Million / 4 | ||||||||
| Grayling Style Dreadnought | Gargantuan | 2.6 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Ovex Style Carrier | Gargantuan | 1.6 Billion / 5 | ||||||||
| Capital Class Carrier | Colossal | 1.6 Billion / 5 | ||||||||